GHNNC Board of Directors


Click here to email the entire board

Oscar Jimenez

Oscar Jimenez

President
Executive Committee Chair
Ex-Officio Member of all Standing Committees
Representing:District 3 Residents Representative
Term Ends:2023
Email:Click here to send an email to Oscar.
Keren Waters

Keren Waters

Vice President
Executive Committee Member
Outreach and Publicity Committee Chair
Planning and Land Use Management Committee Member
Representing:District 3 Residents Representative
Term Ends:2023
Email:Click here to send an email to Keren.
Alfredo Castillo Sr

Alfredo Castillo Sr.

Secretary
Executive Committee Member
Representing:District 3 Residents Representative
Term Ends:2023
Email:Click here to send an email to Alfredo.
Brian Allen

Brian Allen

Treasurer
Executive Committee Member
Citywide Issue Committee Member
Representing:Small Business and Workers Representative
Term Ends:2023
Email:Click here to send an email to Brian.
Sid Gold

Sid Gold

Citywide Issues Representative
Citywide Issues Committee Chair
Representing:Community Interests Representative
Term Ends:2023
Email:Click here to send an email to Sid.
Graham Czach

Graham Czach

Outreach and Publicity Committee Member
Emergency Preparedness Committee Member
Representative, West Valley Neighborhood Alliance on Homelessness
Representing:District 3 Residents Representative
Term Ends:2023
Email:Click here to send an email to Graham.
No Image Available

Chris Coyle

General Manager, Sunshine Canyon Landfill
Planning and Land Use Management Committee Member
Representing:District One Representative
Term Ends:2023
Email:Click here to send an email to Chris.
Thomas Hartfield

Thomas Hartfield

Planning and Land Use Management Committee Chair
Representing:District 3 Residents Representative
Term Ends:2023
Email:Click here to send an email to Thomas.
Rahim Kazi

Rahim Kazi

Representing:District 3 Residents Representative
Term Ends:2023
Email:Click here to send an email to Rahim.
Ralph Kroy

Ralph Kroy

Citywide Issues Committee Member
Representing:Faith-Based Stakeholders Representative
Term Ends:2023
Email:Click here to send an email to Ralph.
Nathan Lee

Nathan Lee

Public Safety Committee Chair
Representing:District 3 Residents Representative
Term Ends:2023
Email:Click here to send an email to Nathan.
Jason Lester

Jason Lester

Outreach and Publicity Committee Member
Representing:District 3 Residents Representative
Term Ends:2023
Email:Click here to send an email to Jason.
Citlali Manzo

Citlali Manzo

Representing:Students
Term Ends:2023
Email:Click here to send an email to Citlali.
Robert Moore

Robert Moore

Emergency Preparedness Committee Chair
Public Safety Committee Member
Representing:District 3 Residents Representative
Term Ends:2023
Email:Click here to send an email to Robert.
Danitza Pantoja

Danitza Pantoja

Planning and Land Use Management Committee Member
Representing:District 3 Residents Representative
Term Ends:2023
Email:Click here to send an email to Danitza.
No Image Available

Alvin Waters, Jr.

Outreach and Publicity Committee Member
Representing:Community Interest Representative
Term Ends:2023
Email:Click here to send an email to Alvin.
JOIN OUR EMAIL LIST
Mailing address:
16911 San Fernando Mission Blvd, PMB 137
Granada Hills, CA 91344-4250
© 2003-2022 Granada Hills North Neighborhood Council. All Rights Reserved. Site by Concept To Web.
Translate »
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram
%d bloggers like this: